J. O National Championships

Level 10

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Mei Li Costa Jr. F 9.425 38T 9.500 19 9.475 10T 9.400 32T 37.800 9
Alexsis Rubio Jr. F 9.575 12T 8.650 49T 9.125 33T 8.425 56 35.775 55

Level 9 & 10 Regionals

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Lauren Cashman Jr. 1 9.225 12 8.300 23T 9.350 8 9.450 9 36.325 12T
Jenna Cashman Jr. 3 9.250 5T 8.675 13 9.200 5 9.500 4 36.625 6
Stephanie Zannella Jr. 6 9.175 10T 9.350 2 9.450 2 8.800 21T 36.775 4
Olivia Ferrigno Jr. 7 9.175 17 7.850 23 8.525 17T 9.325 10 34.875 19
Harriette Murtland Sr. 2 9.550 3T 9.375 1 8.925 10T 9.575 2 37.425 3
Kameryn Furiness Sr. 4 9.125 12 9.425 1 9.200 3T 9.275 7T 37.025 3

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Mei Li Costa Jr. F 9.300 14 9.450 7T 9.550 2 9.200 20T 37.500 4T
Alexsis Rubio Jr. F 9.450 5* 9.050 15 9.350 6T 9.375 13 37.225 9T

Level 5, 6 & 7 NJ State Championships

 

Level 5 individual results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro Age 9 9.250 1 9.350 5 9.300 4 9.650 1 37.550 1
Taylor Stables Age 9 8.800 7 9.400 2 9.325 2 9.050 4 36.575 3
Cara Skillman Age 10 8.900 13 9.000 10 9.100 3 9.200 4 36.200 4
Reagan Schenkel Age 9 8.950 5 9.550 1 8.800 8 9.125 2 36.425 4
Aleyna Aksu Age 9 8.675 11 8.825 6 8.975 6 8.500 12 34.975 8
Alma Moncada Age 10 8.600 25 9.275 3 9.000 6 8.900 19 35.775 10

Level 6 individual results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jillian Lehmann Age 11 9.425 3 8.775 12 9.175 13 9.475 5 36.850 7
Kerstyn Johnson Age 12+ Senior 8.750 23 8.350 13 9.400 1 9.275 9 35.775 10

level 7 individual results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Avery Kopecky Age 7 - 9 9.025 4 9.350 1 9.375 2 9.525 1 37.275 1
Brianna Ancharski Age 10 9.325 12 9.500 6 9.350 10 9.550 4 37.725 5
Ava Ramirez Age 11 Jr. 9.050 16 9.625 4 9.550 2 9.450 8 37.675 3
Fabiana Codella Age 11 Jr. 9.175 14 8.950 20 9.200 10 9.175 21 36.575 14
Zoe Kitson Age 11 Sr. 9.450 3 9.450 5 9.575 1 9.475 10 37.950 2
Jillian Riggio Age 12 Jr. 9.150 23 9.575 4 9.825 1 9.650 6 38.200 2
Sofia Moreno Age 12 Jr. 9.175 19 9.450 11 9.650 3 9.675 4 37.950 6
Madison Lehmann Age 12 Jr. 9.175 20 9.450 13 9.275 2 9.500 9 37.400 13

Spring Fling 2016

Level 5 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro Lvl 5 9.500 1 8.800 3 9.200 7 9.550 1 37.050 1
Reagan Schenkel Lvl 5 9.100 3 9.400 2 9.350 5 9.100 3 36.950 2
Taylor Stables Lvl 5 8.900 5 9.450 1 9.550 2 9.000 5 36.900 3
Cara Skillman Lvl 5 9.000 4 8.700 4 9.550 3 9.300 2 36.550 4
Alma Moncada Lvl 5 8.900 6 8.700 5 9.700 1 8.900 6 36.200 5
Aleyna Aksu Lvl 5 8.800 7 8.500 7 9.400 4 8.850 7 35.550 7

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jillian Lehmann Lvl 6 9.150 7 8.800 7 9.450 4 9.625 1 37.025 5
Kerstyn Johnson Lvl 6 9.100 8 8.525 9 9.325 8 9.225 7 36.175 8

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jilian Riggio Lvl 7 9.350 2 9.425 2 9.775 1 9.700 1 38.250 1
Brianna Ancharski Lvl 7 9.450 1 9.350 4 9.625 2 9.675 2 38.100 2
Zoe Kitson Lvl 7 9.325 4 9.375 3 9.300 6 9.575 6 37.575 4
Ava Ramirez Lvl 7 9.200 9 9.600 1 9.050 9 9.650 3 37.500 5
Avery Kopecky Lvl 7 9.175 10 9.300 5 9.400 5 9.425 9 37.300 6
Sofia Moreno Lvl 7 9.250 7 8.950 9 9.475 4 9.600 5 37.275 7
Madison Lehmann Lvl 7 9.225 8 9.000 8 8.325 10 9.650 4 36.200 9
Fabiana Codella Lvl 7 9.300 6 0.000 10 9.200 7 9.400 10 27.900 10

Level 8 Regionals

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Jr. A 9.400 13 9.450 8 9.575 3 9.450 2 37.875 3
Amanda Siskind Jr. A 9.475 10 9.100 31 9.325 19 8.375 48 36.275 32
Sydney Eltringham Jr. B 9.150 30 9.375 19 9.325 12 9.425 3 37.275 10
Libby Howe Jr. C 9.225 21 9.575 1 9.500 2 8.500 46 36.800 14

Level 8 - 10
State Championships

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Siskind Jr. A 9.575 2 8.900 24 9.300 12 9.325 18 37.100 9
Alisha Werlen Jr. A 9.050 12 9.450 7 9.375 7 9.175 28 37.050 12
Isabella Ferraccio Jr. A 8.825 22 9.000 22 8.675 36 9.275 21 35.775 25
Sydney Eltringham Jr. B 9.150 5 8.950 15 9.350 9 9.375 11 36.825 7
Libby Howe Jr. C 9.225 3 9.475 1 9.225 7 9.250 13 37.175 2

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Harriette Murtland Sr. A 9.400 3 9.550 3 9.100 8 9.500 1 37.550 1
Kameryn Furiness Sr. B 9.275 5 9.075 4 9.100 4 9.425 1 36.875 1
Lauren Cashman Jr. A 9.050 11 8.525 16 9.650 1 9.125 13 36.350 8
Jenna Cashman Jr. A 8.300 24 8.225 20 9.300 9 9.600 2 35.425 17
Stephanie Zannella Jr. B 8.200 23 8.750 10 9.400 5 9.525 1 35.875 11

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Cashman Jr. A 9.700 1 9.475 2 9.525 1 9.650 1 38.350 1
Mei Li Costa Jr. B 9.425 7 9.200 5 9.400 3 9.475 2 37.500 1
Alexsis Rubio Sr. A 9.575 2 8.735 8 8.800 11 9.425 4 36.525 6

Lucky Leprechaun

starbound 

march 11 - 13th, 2015

 

Level 5 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro Jrs. 9.425 1 8.950 2 9.250 3 9.550 1 37.175 1
Reagan Schenkel Jrs. 9.350 2 9.450 1 7.950 13 9.075 2 35.825 2
Alma Moncada Jrs. 9.150 3 8.350 4T 9.375 1 8.900 3 35.775 3
Taylor Stables Jrs. 8.750 4 8.900 3 9.000 5 8.650 5 35.300 4
Cara Skillman Jrs. 8.700 5 8.350 4T 8.625 7 8.750 4 34.425 5

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jillian Lehmann Jr. B 9.450 2 8.350 11 8.425 10 9.100 3T 35.325 7

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Zoe Kitson Jr. A 9.650 1 9.275 7 9.175 5T 9.275 5T 37.375 1
Brianna Ancharski Jr. A 9.200 10T 9.325 6 9.250 3 9.550 1 37.175 3
Avery Kopecky Jr. A 9.100 12T 9.400 4T 9.325 2 9.125 8 36.950 4
Ava Ramirez Jr. A 9.000 15 9.675 2 9.000 9 9.050 10 36.725 6
Jillian Riggio Jr. B 9.275 4T 8.925 5 9.550 1 8.950 4 36.700 3
Madison Lehmann Jr. B 9.450 2 8.350 11 8.425 10 9.100 3T 35.325 7
Sofia Moreno Sr. A 9.250 12 9.475 2T 9.075 3T 9.075 4T 36.875 4

Level 8, 9 & 10 State Championships

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Cashman Jr. A 9.700 1 9.475 2 9.525 1 9.650 1 38.350 1
Mei Li Costa Jr. B 9.425 7 9.200 5 9.400 3 9.475 2 37.500 1
Alexsis Rubio Sr. A 9.575 2 8.725 8 8.800 11 9.425 4 36.525 6

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Harriette Murtland Sr. A 9.400 3 9.550 3 9.100 8 9.500 1 37.550 1
Kameryn Furiness Sr. B 9.275 5 9.075 4 9.100 4 9.425 1 36.875 1
Lauren Cashman Jr. A 9.050 11 8.525 16 9.650 1 9.125 13 36.350 8
Jenna Cashman Jr. A 8.300 24 8.225 20 9.300 9 9.600 2 35.425 17
Stephanie Zannella Jr. B 8.200 23 8.750 10 9.400 5 9.525 1 35.875 11

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Siskind Jr. A 9.575 2 8.900 24 9.300 12 9.325 18 37.100 9
Alisha Werlen Jr. A 9.050 12 9.450 7 9.375 7 9.175 28 37.050 12
Isabella Ferraccio Jr. A 8.825 22 9.000 22 8.675 36 9.275 21 35.775 25
Sydney Eltringham Jr. B 9.150 5 8.950 15 9.350 9 9.375 11 36.825 7
Libby Howe Jr. C 9.225 3 9.475 1 9.225 7 9.250 13 37.175 2

Fantasia Classic 2016

feb 26th - 28th, 2016

 

Level 5 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Cara Skillman Jr. B 9.425 3 9.000 3 9.575 1 9.425 3 37.425 2
Alma Moncada Jr. B 9.325 5 8.500 7 9.400 3 9.225 6 36.450 4
Chiara Oshiro Jr. A 9.600 1 9.200 3 9.625 1 9.775 1 38.200 1
Reagan Schenkel Jr. A 9.400 4 9.475 1 8.950 8 9.250 3 37.075 3
Taylor Stables Jr. A 9.000 9 9.350 2 9.250 4 9.000 7 36.600 5
Aleyna Aksu Jr. A 9.250 7 8.050 9 8.975 7 9.075 5 35.350 8

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kerstyn Johnson Jr. B 9.150 8 8.900 11 9.200 12 9.200 11 36.450 9
Jillian Lehmann Jr. A 9.500 3 8.950 13 9.250 11 9.400 11 37.100 10

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Joely Gardner Sr. - 21 - 21 8.700 9 - 21 8.700 21
Jillian Riggio Jr. B 9.575 2 9.400 2 9.600 1 9.550 3 38.125 1
Sofia Moreno Jr. B 9.550 3 9.300 4 9.550 2 9.600 2 38.000 2
Brianna Ancharski Jr. A 9.450 7 9.600 1 9.450 4 9.575 1 38.075 1
Zoe Kitson Jr. A 9.725 1 9.275 2 9.475 3 9.550 2 38.025 2
Ava Ramirez Jr. A 9.550 4 9.250 3 9.575 2 9.475 6 37.850 3
Avery Kopecky Jr. A 9.525 6 8.850 11 9.700 1 9.550 3 37.625 4

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Jr. A 9.275 5 9.450 9 9.425 7 9.550 5 37.700 4
Isabella Jr. A 8.300 10 9.375 10 9.375 8 9.200 10 36.250 11
Sydney Eltringham Jr. B 9.300 3 9.300 6 9.400 4 9.400 3 37.400 2
Amanda Siskind Jr. B 9.625 1 9.125 10 8.875 8 9.700 1 37.325 3
Sydney Wells Jr. B 9.175 7 9.275 7 8.425 11 8.650 11 35.525 10

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kameryn Furiness Sr. 9.250 5 - 22 - 24 9.250 3 18.500 20
Lauren Cashman Jr. A 9.475 4 8.550 10 9.050 4 8.450 16 35.525 9
Stephanie Zanella Jr. B 9.500 2 8.800 2 9.275 1 9.300 1 36.875 1
Olivia Ferrigno Jr. B 9.400 4 - 15 - 15 9.250 3 18.650 14
Harritte Murtland Jr. B - 15 9.450 1 - 16 - 15 9.450 15

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alexsis Rubio 16 yrs 9.775 2 9.450 3 9.125 4 9.450 4 37.800 1
Mei Li Costa 15 yrs 9.575 2 9.450 1 9.175 1 8.900 4 37.100 2
Amanda Cashman 12 - 14 yrs 9.850 1 9.625 1 9.000 2 9.725 1 38.200 1

Gasparilla Classic

feb 19th - 21st, 2016

st. petersburg, Florida

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro L5 d5 grp 1 9.625 1T 9.200 3 9.825 1 9.725 1 38.375 1
Reagan Schenkel L5 d5 grp 1 9.625 1T 9.500 1 9.050 8 9.300 3 37.475 2
Taylor Stables L5 d5 grp 1 9.250 6T 9.400 2 9.425 3 9.275 4T 37.350 3
Aleyna Aksu L5 d5 grp 1 9.450 4 9.125 4 9.125 5T 9.000 6T 36.700 4
Cara Skillman L5 d5 grp 2 9.550 3T 8.900 2 9.550 2 9.350 3 37.350 1
Alma Moncada L5 d5 grp 2 8.700 8T 9.200 1 9.600 1 9.225 4 36.725 4
Avery Kopecky L7 a5 grp 1 8.950 6T 8.950 7 9.475 1T 8.925 5 36.300 5
Brianna Ancharski L7 a5 grp 1 9.075 5 9.425 3 9.475 1T 8.950 4 36.925 3
Ava Ramirez L7 a5 grp2 9.200 8 9.450 1 9.200 9 8.975 8 36.825 4
Fabiana Codella L7 a5 grp2 9.225 7 8.850 7T 9.225 8 9.300 4 36.600 6
Sofia Moreno L7 a5 grp 3 9.500 1T 9.125 2 9.500 1 9.300 1 37.425 1
Jillian Riggio L7 a5 grp 3 9.375 2 9.350 4 9.075 6 9.375 1 37.175 3
Amanda Siskind L8 b4 grp 1 9.400 1 8.800 5T 9.300 1 9.500 3 37.000 4
Alisha Werlen L8 b4 grp 1 9.250 4 9.275 3 9.175 4T 9.350 6T 37.050 3
Libby Howe L8 b4 grp 3 8.375 7 9.275 1 8.675 7 9.350 3 35.675 4
Lauren Cashman L9 b7 grp 1 9.250 4 8.900 4 9.650 1 9.325 1 37.125 1
Stephanie Zannella L9 b7 grp 2 9.325 5T 9.025 3 9.500 1 9.100 5 36.950 2
Olivia Feriggno L9 b7 grp 3 9.400 3 8.800 3 9.700 1 8.500 9 36.400 2
Harriette Murtland L9 b7 grp 4 9.625 1T 9.450 1 8.100 7 9.000 2T 36.175 1
Cameryn Furiness L9 b7 grp 4 - - - - - - 9.075 1 9.075 9
Amanda Cashman L10 b6 grp 2 9.900 1 9.500 1 9.700 1 9.700 1 38.800 1
Alexsis Rubio L10 b6 grp 3 9.775 2T 8.975 5 9.175 6 9.400 4 37.325 2
Mei-Li Costa L10 b6 grp 3 9.750 4 9.175 4 9.350 1 8.300 9 36.575 4T

Level 4 NJ State Championships

feb 20th - 21st, 2016

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Skylar Sensi 7/8 Jr. 9.475 1 8.650 21 8.950 21 9.125 12 36.200 14
Sophia Cassese 7/8 Jr. 9.275 6 8.950 11 8.475 31 9.075 15 35.775 15
Tvisha Srikanth 9 Jr. 9.000 16 8.350 29 8.275 31 8.800 23 34.425 26
Anna Hallgren 9 Mid 9.850 1 9.550 3 9.450 4 9.400 6 38.250 1
Faith Cascella 9 Mid 9.725 2 9.000 16 9.325 10 9.550 3 37.600 5
Julianna DiSciascio 9 Sr. 9.500 3 9.375 3 8.800 13 8.925 12 36.600 6

Level 3 NJ State Championships

feb 13 - 14th, 2016

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Wren Williamson 7 yrs Jr. 9.550 1 9.025 13 8.075 25 9.350 10 36.000 15
TienYa Safko 7 yrs Jr. 8.600 29 8.550 24 8.500 21 9.175 19 34.825 24
Alyce Baird 7 yrs Sr. 9.325 5 9.350 6 8.875 8 9.400 6 36.950 6
Maria Rychkova 7 yrs Sr. 9.300 6 9.200 9 8.875 9 9.275 10 36.650 7
Juliana Boorstein 7 yrs Sr. 9.600 1 9.100 12 8.450 17 9.275 11 36.425 9
Lilly Thatcher 7 yrs Sr. 9.050 16 9.175 11 8.700 13 9.275 12 36.200 12
Nicolette Shackelford 8 yrs Jr. 9.800 1 9.550 2 9.300 7 9.600 2 38.200 1

Brestyan Invitational 2016

January 15 - 17 , 2016

 

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jillian Lehmann Age 1 9.000 3 8.425 6 9.250 1 9.425 2 36.100 1
Kerstyn Johnson Age 2 8.450 10 8.725 4T 8.950 3 8.650 5 34.775 3T

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Brianna Ancharski Age 1 9.175 3 9.350 1 9.325 3 9.650 1 37.500 1
Zoe Kitson Age 1 9.250 1 9.150 3 9.200 5 9.200 4 36.800 2
Ava Ramirez Age 1 8.900 8 8.975 5 9.250 4 9.150 5 36.275 3
Fabiana Codella Age 1 9.075 5 8.300 10 9.175 6 9.225 3 35.775 5
Avery Kopecky Age 1 8.800 9 6.675 15 9.525 1 9.250 2 34.250 11
Jillian Riggio Age 2 8.875 6T 9.250 3 9.450 1 9.525 1 37.100 1
Sofia Moreno Age 2 8.650 12T 9.050 6 9.050 3 9.250 3 36.000 4
Madison Lehmann Age 2 8.650 12T 8.600 9 8.825 7 9.050 6T 35.125 7

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Siskind Age 1 9.000 4T 9.125 6T 9.250 4 9.225 3T 36.600 2
Isabella Ferraccio Age 1 8.300 15T 9.400 1T 9.300 3 9.125 7T 36.125 5
Sydney Eltringham Age 2 8.650 7 9.250 5 8.750 9 9.300 2T 35.950 4
Libby Howe Age 2 0.000 16T 9.325 3 9.225 2 - 16T 18.550 16

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Siskind Age 1 9.000 4T 9.125 6T 9.250 4 9.225 3T 36.600 2
Isabella Ferraccio Age 1 8.300 15T 9.400 1T 9.300 3 9.125 7T 36.125 5
Sydney Eltringham Age 2 8.650 7 9.250 5 8.750 9 9.300 2T 35.950 4
Libby Howe Age 2 0.000 16T 9.325 3 9.225 2 - 16T 18.550 16

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Cashman Age 2 9.750 1 9.500 1 9.500 2 9.675 1 38.425 1
Alexsis Rubio Age 3 9.700 1 9.075 3 9.275 3T 9.475 2T 37.525 1
Mei Li Costa Age 3 9.550 3 9.225 1 8.050 15 9.450 4 36.275 5

Chow's Challenge 2016

galveston, texas

january 29th - 31st, 2016

 

Level 3 Individual Results

<
Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alyce Baird Jr. A 9.200 9 9.450 1T 9.350 3 9.400 6T 37.400 3
Lilly Thatcher Jr. A 9.400 3T 9.250 6T 9.000 6 9.650 1 37.300 4
Juliana Boorstein Jr. B 9.500 3 9.200 5 9.150 3T 9.350 6 37.200 4

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Skylar Sensi Jr. A 9.050 4T 8.700 5 8.700 6 9.300 3 35.750 3
Sophia Cassese Jr. A 8.800 7T 8.800 2T 9.150 3 8.900 9 35.650 4
Faith Cascella Jr. B 9.200 6T 9.150 7 9.400 3T 9.600 4T 37.350 4
Tvisha Srikanth Jr. B 9.000 9 8.850 8 9.600 2 9.650 2T 37.100 6
Anna Hallgren Sr. A 9.400 3T 9.700 1T 9.200 8 9.700 1T 38.000 1
Julianna DiSciascio Sr. A 9.200 5 9.650 3 8.800 11T 9.250 9 36.900 7

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Mei-Li Costa Jr. A 9.350 5T 9.150 5 7.800 9 9.375 6 35.675 9
Alexsis Rubio Jr. B 9.675 2 8.075 7 8.550 3T 9.225 3 35.525 4
Amanda Cashman Sr. A 9.675 2 9.450 1 9.450 2 9.675 3T 38.150 1

Head Over Heels

sectionals #3

January 10th, 2015

 

Level 3 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Maria Rychkova 6 - 7 yrs 9.250 5 9.175 6 9.150 4 9.375 2 36.950 3
Alyce Baird 6 - 7 yrs 9.450 2 9.250 5 8.850 12 9.075 11 36.625 5
Juliana Boorstein 6 - 7 yrs 9.150 6 9.075 10 8.900 9 9.125 7 36.250 6
Wren Williamson 6 - 7 yrs 8.800 10 9.100 8 9.100 5 9.100 9 36.100 9
Lilly Thatcher 6 - 7 yrs 8.650 14 8.950 12 9.200 2 9.000 13 35.800 12
TienYa Safko 6 - 7 yrs 8.700 12 8.875 14 8.875 10 9.100 10 35.550 13
Nicolette Shackelford 8yrs 9.250 1 9.550 2 9.600 1 9.625 1 38.025 1

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sophia Cassese 7 - 8 yrs 8.675 5 9.075 4 9.450 2 9.150 2 36.350 1
Skylar Sensi 7 - 8 yrs 8.750 4 9.125 2 9.050 6 9.125 3 36.050 2
Anna Hallgren 9 yrs 9.400 3 9.350 6 9.550 3 9.325 3 37.625 2
Julianna DiSciascio 9 yrs 9.200 5 9.400 4 9.450 5 8.975 11 37.025 4
Faith Cascella 9 yrs 9.400 4 9.375 5 8.900 16 9.000 10 36.675 5
Tvisha Srikanth 9 yrs 8.625 14 8.875 16 9.550 4 9.075 8 36.125 10

Christmas City Classic 2015

December 20th, 2015

 

Level 3 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alyce Baird Jr. B 9.550 1T 9.250 3 8.900 5 8.900 11T 36.600 2
Wren Williamson Jr. B 9.550 1T 8.975 4 9.000 3 9.000 8 36.525 3
Lilly Thatcher Jr. B 9.200 9 8.850 5 9.150 1 9.125 5T 36.325 5
Maria Rychkova Jr. B 9.300 6 8.775 6 8.950 4 9.100 7 36.125 6
TienYa Safko Jr. B 9.275 7T 8.600 8 8.700 7 9.250 4 35.825 7
Nicolette Shackelford Jr. C 9.675 1 9.450 2 9.200 3 9.475 3 37.800 1T

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sophia Cassese Jr. A 8.550 6 9.400 1T 9.025 4 8.850 5 35.825 3
Skylar Sensi Jr. A 8.450 9 8.900 4 9.200 1 9.250 2 35.800 4
Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Anna Hallgren Jr. C 9.550 1 9.650 2 9.350 3 9.350 2 37.900 1
Faith Cascella Jr. C 9.450 2 9.375 4 8.900 4 9.225 3 36.950 2T
Tvisha Srikanth Jr. C 8.700 5 9.350 5 9.500 1T 9.400 1 36.950 2T
Julianna DiSciascio Jr. C 9.100 3T 9.475 2 8.625 6 9.000 4 36.200 4

Robin Cone Memorial Classic 2015

 

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen 8A 9.350 2T 9.450 1 9.300 2T 9.300 1 37.400 1
Amanda Siskind 8A 8.650 7 9.000 7 8.650 9T 9.200 2 35.500 5
Isabella Ferraccio 8A 8.200 15 9.050 6 9.150 4 9.000 4 35.400 6
Sydney Eltringham 8B 8.300 9 8.900 3 7.900 14 9.000 6 34.100 6T

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jenna Cashman 9A 9.075 5 9.200 1 9.150 2 9.400 2 36.825 1
Stephanie Zanella 9A 8.950 6 8.500 5 9.325 1 8.975 5T 35.750 3
Lauren Cashman 9A 8.925 7 8.850 4T 8.575 5 9.275 3 35.625 4
Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Harriette Murtland 9B 9.275 2 8.500 2 9.100 1 9.200 1 35.800 1
Olivia Ferrigno 9B 8.500 5T 9.150 1 8.700 4T 8.925 4 35.550 2
Kameryn Furiness 9C 8.925 7 9.300 1 8.350 3T 9.150 2 35.725 1

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Cashman 10A 9.575 1 9.550 1 9.525 1 9.575 1 38.225 1
Mei Li Costa 10A 9.325 5T 8.650 5 9.250 2 9.350 3 36.250 3
Alexsis Rubio 10A 9.250 6 8.950 4 7.950 9 9.025 6 35.500 5

Greater New York Invitational

Dec 4 - 6, 2015

Level 3 Individual Scores

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Wren Williamson Jr. A 9.325 1 8.000 12 8.750 6 8.900 5 34.975 7
Tien Ya Safko Jr. A 8.500 12 9.050 3T 8.700 7 8.700 7 34.950 8
Nicolette Shackelford Jr. B 9.550 1 9.250 1 9.475 1 9.475 1 37.750 1
Lilly Thatcher Jr. B 9.400 2 8.550 4T 9.125 3 8.950 4 36.025 2
Maria Rychkova Jr. B 8.800 8T 8.450 6 9.300 2 9.200 2 35.600 4
Alyce Baird Jr. B 9.150 4 8.750 3 8.850 6 8.850 5 35.600 4

Level 4 Individual Scores

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sophia Cassese Jr. A 7.600 16 9.050 3 9.050 3T 9.025 7 34.725 5
Skylar Sensi Jr. A 8.650 5 7.950 12T 9.025 5 9.050 6 34.675 7
Faith Cascella Jr. B 9.000 2 9.450 1 9.000 6 9.250 2T 36.700 1
Tvisha Srikanth Jr. B 8.200 10 8.225 5 9.400 1 9.000 8 34.825 5
Anna Hallgren Jr. C 9.350 1 9.300 2 9.100 3T 9.400 1 37.150 1
Julianna Disciascio Jr. C 8.750 3 9.050 4 8.750 8 9.250 3 35.800

Level 5 Individual Scores

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro Younger 9.600 1 9.250 2 9.300 2 9.750 1 37.900 1
Reagan Schenkel Younger 9.375 3 9.650 1 8.600 10 9.100 5 36.725 2
Taylor Stables Younger 9.150 8 9.000 5T 9.425 1 9.025 6T 36.600 3
Cara Skillman Younger 9.550 2 8.750 8T 8.825 6 9.225 3 36.350 4
Aleyna Aksu Younger 9.000 11T 8.800 7 9.225 4 8.600 16 35.625 8
Alma Moncada Younger 8.900 13T 9.000 5T 8.475 13 8.925 10 35.300 11

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jillian Lehmann Younger 9.550 1 7.900 8 9.350 1 9.600 1 36.400 2
Kerstyn Johnson Older 9.250 6T 7.850 11 8.600 9 8.975 10 34.675 10

Level 7 Individual Scores

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Ava Ramirez Younger 9.425 3T 9.325 4 9.350 5 9.100 15 37.200 4
Zoe Kitson Younger 9.550 1 9.150 7 9.250 8T 9.050 16T 37.000 7
Brianna Ancharski Younger 9.250 9 9.175 6 8.875 14 9.500 2T 36.800 8T
Fabiana Codella Younger 9.125 12T 8.550 14T 9.400 3T 9.425 4 36.500 12
Avery Kopecky Younger 9.100 14T 8.475 16 9.150 11 9.250 9T 35.975 14
Nichole Pagano Younger - - 8.650 13 - - - - 8.650 21
Jillian Riggio Middle 9.425 4 8.850 8 9.250 4T 9.450 2 36.975 3
Sofia Moreno Middle 9.450 2T 9.325 1 8.300 17 9.400 3T 36.475 4T
Madison Lehmann Middle 9.200 12T 8.975 7 8.375 15 8.700 19 35.250 11

Level 8 Individual Scores

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Younger 9.400 1 9.450 1 8.950 5 8.850 10T 36.650 1
Isabella Ferraccio Younger 8.350 13 9.250 4 9.500 1 8.900 9 36.000 2
Sydney Eltringham Younger 8.700 8T 8.750 9T 8.850 7 9.300 1 35.600 4
Amanda Siskind Younger 8.600 10 8.600 12T 7.975 18 9.225 3 34.400 13

Fantasia Classic

Nov 15, 2015

Gymland

 

Arena's Level 3 Individual Results

Name Level Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Nicolette Shackelford 3 Level 3 8yrs old Jr 9.550 1 8.800 7 8.650 9 8.950 6 35.950 4
Maria Rychkova 3 Level 3 7 yrs Sr 8.975 5 8.825 8 9.250 2 8.950 6 36.000 5
Juliana Boorstein 3 Level 3 7 yrs Sr 9.250 3 8.325 11 8.725 7 8.950 7 35.250 7
Lilly Thatcher 3 Level 3 7 yrs Sr 8.825 6 8.850 7 8.675 9 8.900 8 35.250 8
Alyce Baird 3 Level 3 7 yrs Jr 9.200 1 9.000 6 8.975 6 8.825 6 36.000 3
Wren Williamson 3 Level 3 6 yrs old 8.700 6 8.800 3 8.150 5 8.600 5 34.250 3
Tien Ya Safko 3 Level 3 6 yrs old 8.350 9 8.750 4 7.400 8 8.850 1 33.350 7

Arena's Level 4 Individual Results

Name Level Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Anna Hallgren 4 Level 4 9 yrs old 9.550 1 9.400 1 9.325 6 8.600 14 36.875 1
Faith Cascella 4 Level 4 9 yrs old 9.500 2 8.650 15 9.150 10 8.875 6 36.175 4
Julianna DiSciascio 4 Level 4 9 yrs old 8.875 10 8.450 19 8.950 15 8.800 10 35.075 15
Tvisha Srikanth 4 Level 4 8 yrs old Sr 8.675 8 8.900 6 9.200 8 9.100 2 35.875 5
Sophia Cassese 4 Level 4 7 yrs old and 8 yrs Jr 8.450 7 8.800 5 9.000 4 8.975 4 35.225 6
Skylar Sensi 4 Level 4 7 yrs old and 8 yrs Jr 8.250 9 8.400 8 9.150 3 8.600 8 34.400 8


Sectionals # 1

Atlantic Coast Gymnastics

Nov 8th, 2015

 

Level 3 individual scores

Gymnast Name Level Age Group Vault Vt Pl Bars Bars Pl. Beam Beam Pl. Floor Floor Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alyce Baird 3 6 - 7 9.450 1 8.750 7 8.900 3 9.050 2 36.150 3
Maria Rychkova 3 6 - 7 9.225 6 7.900 16 9.050 2 9.000 5 35.175 7
Tien Ya Safko 3 6 - 7 8.900 12 8.525 9 8.750 6 8.975 6 35.150 8
Juliana Boorstein 3 6 - 7 9.150 9 8.400 12 8.400 11 9.050 3 35.000 10
Wren Williamson 3 6 - 7 8.700 15 9.025 4 8.725 8 8.500 12 34.950 11
Nicolette Shackleford 3 8 9.575 1 8.850 6 9.425 1 9.450 1 37.300 1

Level 4 Individual Scores

Gymnast Name Level Age Group Vault Vt Pl Bars Bars Pl. Beam Beam Pl. Floor Floor Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sophia Cassese 4 7 - 8 8.400 12 9.250 4 9.350 3 9.025 9 36.000 7
Skylar Sensi 4 7 - 8 8.800 7 8.300 14 9.000 10 9.150 5 35.250 11
Anna Hallgren 4 9 9.450 1 9.500 2 9.375 5 9.400 3 37.725 2
Faith Casella 4 9 9.325 2 8.800 11 9.300 8 9.150 7 36.575 5
Tvisha Srikanth 4 9 8.350 17 9.150 6 9.550 3 9.400 4 36.450 7
Julianna DiSciascio 4 9 8.425 14 9.200 4 9.350 6 9.025 9 36.000 8

Pumpkin Cup 2015

Bishop Ahr High School

Level 3 individual scores

Name Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
NICOLETTE SHACKELFORD 3 Level 3 Age 8 Arena 9.775 1 9.250 2 9.050 5 8.900 3 36.975 2
ALYCE BAIRD 3 Level 3 Age 6-7 Arena 9.550 2 9.300 3 9.350 2 9.100 2 37.300 1
MARIA RYCHKOVA 3 Level 3 Age 6-7 Arena 9.200 7 9.100 7 9.150 3 8.850 5 36.300 3
LILLY THATCHER 3 Level 3 Age 6-7 Arena 9.600 1 8.550 18 8.800 8 9.050 4 36.000 5
JULIANA BOORSTEIN 3 Level 3 Age 6-7 Arena 9.200 8 8.975 13 9.125 4 8.600 9 35.900 6
TIEN YA SAFKO 3 Level 3 Age 6-7 Arena 9.400 4 8.200 20 8.250 18 9.150 1 35.000 12
WREN WILLIAMSON 3 Level 3 Age 6-7 Arena 9.050 14 8.850 14 8.450 15 8.350 15 34.700 15

Level 4 individual scores

Name Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
ANNA HALLGREN 4 Level 4 Age 9 Arena 9.500 1 9.050 3 9.375 4 9.200 3 37.125 2
TVISHA SRIKANTH 4 Level 4 Age 9 Arena 8.450 12 8.500 10 9.650 1 9.325 2 35.925 4
FAITH CASCELLA 4 Level 4 Age 9 Arena 9.100 3 9.050 4 8.925 11 8.650 10 35.725 5
JULIANNA DISCIASCIO 4 Level 4 Age 9 Arena 8.500 9 9.100 2 9.150 6 8.900 6 35.650 7
SOPHIA CASSESE 4 Level 4 Age 7-8 Arena 8.650 4 8.800 3 9.100 5 8.700 8 35.250 3
SKYLAR SENSI 4 Level 4 Age 7-8 Arena 8.200 13 7.700 12 9.150 3 8.850 5 33.900 8