2017 Women JO Nationals

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jenna Cashman Junior B 9.400 32T 8.800 47T 8.800 44 9.575 3 36.575 37
Mei Li Costa Senior B 9.250 41T 8.725 46 9.425 11T 9.125 46 36.525 42
Ashlyn LaClair Junior C 9.600 9T 9.075 32T 8.725 44T 9.125 36T 36.525 36T
Amanda Cashman Junior E 9.650 12T 9.525 8 9.350 17T 9.475 12T 38.000 6
Vanesa Deniz Junior F 9.175 48T 9.250 24T 9.450 7T 9.300 32T 37.175 23T

Junior Olympic Level 9
Eastern Championships 2017

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Junior 3 9.550 3T 9.525 5 9.425 3 9.225 20T 37.725 2
Stephanie Zannella Senior 2 9.500 4T 9.350 12T 8.775 19T 9.300 10T 36.925 11
Jordyn Zieden-Weber Senior 3 9.350 10 8.850 23T 9.175 8 9.500 1T 36.875 9
Sydney Wells Junior 4 9.000 24T 9.450 8T 8.625 25T 9.100 23 36.175 22

Region 7 Level 9 & 10 Championships

Level 10 individual results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Cashman Junior E 9.600 1T 9.575 1 9.325 4 9.625 1 38.125 1
Vanesa Deniz Junior F 9.275 13T 9.400 5 9.475 3 9.525 5 37.675 4
Ashyn LaClair Junior C 9.700 1 9.000 9T 9.500 3 9.275 9 37.475 3
Mei Li Costa Senior B 9.625 2T 9.450 6T 9.350 6T 8.925 19 37.350 8
Jenna Cashman Junior B 9.400 3 9.025 4 8.700 10T 9.550 3 36.675 5
Alexsis Rubio Senior C 9.600 6 8.375 22 9.275 8T 9.225 14T 36.475 13

level 9 individual results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Junior 3 9.625 2 9.400 6 9.150 12T 9.450 5T 37.625 3
Sydney Wells All Ages 9.275 14T 9.475 8 9.400 5T 9.300 11 37.450 6
Gabby Lange Senior 4 9.325 9 8.850 15 8.150 30 9.225 13T 35.550 15
Kameryn Furiness Senior 7 0.000 28T 9.600 3 0.000 28T 0.000 29 9.600 29
Jordyn Zieden-Weber Senior 3 9.500 2T 8.550 18 9.250 5 9.275 7T 36.575 6T

Level 8 Regionals 2017

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kelsey McCabe Jr. A 9.500 1 9.600 1 9.400 16 9.725 3 38.225 1
Brianna Ancharski Jr. A 9.4 5 9.575 4 9.675 1 9.075 46 37.725 7
Jillian Riggio Jr. F 9.35 6 9.15 26 9.5 1 9.525 5 37.525 2
Ava Ramirez Jr. C 8.65 34 9.125 30 9.325 16 9.35 29 36.45 24
Ciara Graham Sr. C 8.95 17 9.125 13 8.7 29 9.4 2 36.175 7
Sofia Moreno Sr. B 8.475 37 9.1 24 8.65 32 9.375 18 35.6 27
Zoe Kitson Jr. D 8.475 35 8 45 8.5 49 9.35 15 34.325 49

Level 10 State Championship 2017

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jenna Cashman Jr. A 9.550 5 7.550 19 8.725 13 9.000 12 34.825 16
Mary Bayer Jr. A - - 8.900 9 9.025 10 0.000 20 17.925 20
Mei Li Costa Sr. A 9.550 4 9.575 1 9.500 4 9.200 11 37.825 1
Amanda Cashman Jr. B 9.600 1 9.600 1 9.000 5 9.625 1 37.825 1
Vanessa Deniz Jr. B 9.275 11 9.475 2 8.650 14 9.475 3 36.875 3
Alexsis Rubio Sr. B 9.700 3 9.325 6 9.600 3 8.800 12 37.425 6

Level 9 State Championship 2017

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Jr. A 9.475 3 9.025 10 9.625 1 9.225 5 37.350 1
Lauren Cashman Jr. A - - - 31 6.750 30 8.850 19 15.600 31
Stephanie Zannella Sr. A 9.700 2 9.275 3 9.650 1 9.300 4 37.925 1
Jordyn Zieden-Weber Sr. A 9.400 9 8.650 18 9.000 10 9.450 2 36.500 5
Gabrielle Lange Sr. A 9.350 11 8.650 14 9.350 3 8.875 19 36.425 6

Level 8 State Championship 2017

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kelsey McCabe Junior A 9.400 7 9.450 3 9.200 15 9.375 5 37.425 6
Brianna Ancharski Junior A 9.575 3 9.425 6 9.400 11 8.700 24 37.100 10
Ava Ramirez Junior B 8.825 14 8.900 14 9.175 12 8.900 21 35.800 13
Zoe Kitson Junior C 8.575 17 8.875 14 9.125 14 9.275 10 35.850 12
Jillian Riggio Senior A 9.200 8 9.175 9 9.700 1 9.350 4 37.425 3
Ciara Graham Senior B 9.000 10 9.175 4 9.625 1 9.525 1 37.325 2
Sofia Moreno Senior B 8.400 21 8.825 15 9.400 4 9.325 7 35.950 12

Greensboro Invitational

North Carolina
Feb 11th, 2017

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Avery Kopecky Child 8.325 9 9.050 7 9.575 2 9.175 6 36.125 5
Kendall Totten Junior A 9.225 1 8.450 7 9.575 1 8.850 10 36.100 3
Ava Ramirez Junior A 7.800 10 8.925 6 9.050 5 8.925 8T 34.700 6
Ciara Graham Junior B 0.000 10 9.025 2 9.450 1 9.575 1 28.050 10
Jillian Riggio Junior B 8.900 4 8.200 9 9.375 2 9.000 6 35.475 4

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Junior 9.300 1 9.500 1 8.650 4 9.125 3 36.575 2
Stephanie Zannella Junior 0.000 8T 9.375 3 0.000 9 8.775 4 18.150 8
Gabrielle Lange Senior 8.950 3 8.150 5 7.900 9T 8.675 4 33.675 6

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jenna Cashman Child A 9.275 6 6.875 10 9.175 7 8.700 7 34.025 8
Vanesa Deniz Junior A 9.125 6 9.400 2 9.400 1 8.825 7 36.750 3
Mei-Li Costa Junior B 9.225 5 8.225 6T 9.375 1 8.250 8 35.075 7
Kameryn Furiness Junior B 0.000 9T 8.225 7T 0.000 9T 0.000 9T 8.225 9

Parkettes Invitational

January 28th, 2017

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kelsey McCabe 8 - 10 yrs old 9.050 1 9.525 1 8.600 3 9.675 1 36.850 1
Avery Kopecky 8 - 10 yrs old 8.275 3 8.675 3 9.275 1 9.425 2 35.650 2
Jillian Riggio 11 - 12 yrs old 9.275 5 8.925 9 9.350 1 9.475 4 37.025 2
Kendall Totten 11 - 12 yrs old 9.150 9T 8.500 14T 9.050 3 8.900 24T 35.600 9
Ava Ramirez 11 - 12 yrs old 9.075 12T 8.525 13 8.550 17T 9.275 12T 35.425 12
Zoe Kitson 11 - 12 yrs old 8.500 21 8.450 17T 8.775 9T 9.300 10T 35.025 18
Sofia Moreno 13+ 8.325 14 8.350 10 8.900 6 9.250 10 34.825 11
Madison Lehmann 13+ 8.175 15 7.700 15 8.750 8 9.275 8T 33.900 14
Ciara Graham 13+ - 20T - 19T 9.100 2 9.625 2 18.725 19

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen 12 U 9.275 2 8.200 6T 9.400 1 9.050 6 35.925 2
Libby Howe 13 - 14 9.075 3 8.850 2 8.675 5 8.925 5 35.525 2
Gabrielle Lange 15 + 9.025 9 7.350 12 0.000 18 8.400 15 24.775 18

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kameryn Furiness 15 - 16 0.000 27T 7.925 10 0.000 28T 0.000 25T 7.925 29
Jordyn Zieden-Weber 15 - 16 0.000 27T 7.400 18 0.000 28T 0.000 25T 7.400 30
Ashlyn LaClair 12 - 14 9.350 10T 8.675 9T 8.975 12 9.225 3 36.225 10
Alisha Werlen 12 - 14 9.275 14 0.000 15T 9.050 11 8.350 14 26.675 16
Vanesa Deniz 15 - 16 9.250 16T 9.275 4 9.200 6 8.150 18 35.875 10
Mei-Li Costa 15 - 16 0.000 20 9.250 5 9.275 4 7.700 19 26.225 20

Level 4
State Championship

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
TienYa Safko 8 yrs Jr. 8.475 31 8.800 27 9.000 20 9.025 21 35.300 23
Wren Williamson 8 yrs Jr. 8.800 23 8.100 31 8.675 27 8.525 28 34.100 29
Alyce Baird 8 yrs Sr. 8.850 11 9.550 3 8.800 21 9.075 13 36.275 10
Maria Rychkova 8 yrs Sr. 8.600 24 9.000 15 9.075 14 9.150 11 35.825 16
Juliana Boorstein 8 yrs Sr. 8.950 9 8.750 21 8.750 23 9.275 8 35.725 17
Lilly Thatcher 8 yrs Sr. 8.050 30 7.000 33 8.600 25 8.625 28 32.275 31
Nyla Green 10 yrs Jr. 8.750 23 9.275 9 9.050 13 8.900 18 35.975 18
Sonia Pollock 10 yrs Sr. 8.150 36 8.950 18 8.850 18 9.025 18 34.975 26

Level 3
State Championship

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Hyunah Sophie Napier 7 yrs old Jr. 9.000 33 9.150 11 8.800 13 9.050 21 36.000 15
Claudia Fisher 7 yrs old Jr. 9.050 31 8.200 32 8.100 32 8.600 32 33.950 32
Emily Yudilevich 7 yrs old Sr. 9.300 22 8.950 23 9.200 8 9.350 15 36.800 13
Sylvie Legins 7 yrs old Sr. 9.400 14 9.225 9 8.800 17 9.125 25 36.550 15
Rowan Lacy-Cancel 7 yrs old Sr. 8.900 32 8.725 29 9.025 13 9.275 17 35.925 23
Julia Kocik 7 yrs old Sr. 9.300 23 8.700 30 8.675 20 9.075 27 35.750 26
Sara Damon 8 yrs old Sr. 9.275 28 9.600 8 9.100 12 9.450 10 37.425 8
Leila Wisaksono 8 yrs old Sr. 9.475 16 8.525 33 8.625 32 9.025 27 35.650 28

Jersey Shore Sectionals #1

january 29th, 2017

Level 5 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Faith Cascella 10 yrs 9.375 1 8.100 2 8.825 3 9.225 1 35.525 1
Madeline Christensen 10 yrs 8.650 6 8.000 4 8.650 5 8.550 6 33.850 5
Julianna DiSciascio 11 & up 9.475 2 8.450 2 8.850 1 8.750 2 35.525 1
Olivia Sison 11 & up 9.650 1 8.000 3 8.775 2 8.950 1 35.375 2
Abigail Nitti 11 & up 8.950 4 7.650 4 8.275 4 8.625 3 33.500 4
Sophia Cassese 9 yrs 8.975 1 8.150 1 8.550 2 8.800 2 34.475 1

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Aleyna Aksu 10 yrs 9.425 2 9.350 1 9.125 4 9.200 4 37.100 2
Anna Hallgren 10 yrs 9.475 1 8.750 4 9.300 2 9.325 2 36.850 3
Cara Skillman 11 yrs 9.250 3 8.550 1 9.050 4 8.825 7 35.675 2
Alma Moncada 11 yrs 8.625 6 8.450 2 9.050 5 9.025 4 35.150 5
Kerstyn Johnson 12 and up 9.475 2 7.950 5 9.500 2 9.300 2 36.225 2
Jillian Lehmann 12 and up 9.075 8 8.200 4 9.200 6 9.175 4 35.650 4
Skylar Sensi 7 - 9 yrs 9.450 2 8.400 7 9.525 1 9.400 4 36.775 4

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro 10 yrs 9.575 1 8.825 3 9.550 1 9.500 2 37.450 2

Scarlet Knight Invitational

january 29th, 2017

Level 3 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sara Damon Level 3 8.600 11 9.600 5 8.600 9 9.100 6 35.900 6
Emily Yudilevich Level 3 9.100 7 8.800 10 9.000 7 8.900 8 35.800 7
Sylvie Legins Level 3 9.200 6 8.800 11 9.100 6 8.500 12 35.600 8
Julia Kocik Level 3 8.800 10 8.900 8 8.600 10 8.800 11 35.100 9
Leila Wisaksono Level 3 8.850 9 9.100 7 8.000 12 9.100 7 35.050 10
Hyunah Sophie Napier Level 3 8.600 12 8.900 9 8.300 11 8.900 9 34.700 11
Rowan Lacy-Cancel Level 3 8.400 13 8.500 12 8.850 8 8.900 10 34.650 12
Claudia Fisher Level 3 8.900 8 8.000 13 8.000 13 8.300 13 33.200 13

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alyce Baird Jr. 8.800 5 8.800 11 8.900 11 9.300 2 35.800 6
TienYa Safko Jr. 8.650 8 8.200 14 8.700 13 9.300 3 34.850 9
Lilly Thatcher Jr. 7.700 14 7.500 16 7.900 16 8.900 9 32.000 14
Wren Williamson Jr. - - 8.400 13 8.400 15 8.900 10 25.700 16
Nyla Green Sr. 8.600 6 8.900 4 9.250 3 9.250 5 36.000 4
Juliana Boorstein Sr. 8.800 4 8.500 6 8.900 9 9.350 4 35.550 5
Sonia Pollock Sr. 8.000 11 8.000 8 9.100 7 9.400 3 34.500 7
Maria Rychkova Sr. 8.350 10 7.800 11 9.200 4 9.100 8 34.450 8

Lady Luck Invitational 2017

Las vegas, nevada

 

Level 3 Individual Results

Name Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Claudia Fisher L3K2 Grp 1 8.825 4 8.525 11 8.100 8 8.550 9 34.000 8
Emily Yudilevich L3K2 Grp 2 9.100 3T 9.175 5 9.250 2T 9.275 1 36.800 1
Julia Kocik L3K2 Grp 2 9.025 6 9.125 6 8.825 9 8.750 11 35.725 4T
Sylvie Legins L3K2 Grp 2 9.400 1 9.000 8T 7.625 14 8.800 9T 34.825 9
Leila Wisaksono L3K2 Grp 3 9.200 3 9.150 3 8.350 12 8.950 9 35.650 7

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alyce Baird L4K3 grp1 8.700 2 9.350 2 8.975 5T 9.000 4T 36.025 1
Juliana Boorstein L4K3 grp1 8.325 4 8.625 6 9.025 4 9.250 3 35.225 4
TienYa Safko L4K3 grp1 7.050 11 8.300 7 9.500 1 8.925 8 33.775 9
Lilly Thatcher L4K3 grp1 7.775 8 7.925 12 8.900 8T 8.625 11 33.225 11
Nyla Green L4K3 grp3 7.525 12 9.275 3 8.925 5 8.600 7 34.325 7
Sonia Pollock L4K3 grp4 7.875 12 8.900 7 9.000 5 9.225 2 35.000 4

Level 5 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sophie Cassese L5K4 grp1 8.200 12 9.300 3T 8.900 8T 8.950 7 35.150 8
Faith Cascella L5K4 grp2 9.000 4 9.100 5 9.200 4 9.450 1T 36.750 3
Julianna DiSciascio L5K4 grp3 9.075 6T 9.050 7 9.375 1 9.050 4 36.550 5
Abigail Nitti L5K4 grp4 9.050 6 9.325 6 9.075 4T 8.750 7 36.200 7
Olivia Sison L5K4grp6 9.425 2 8.525 11 9.375 1 9.200 1 36.525 1

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Skylar Sensi L6K12 grp1 9.250 3 9.050 10T 9.575 5 9.375 3T 37.250 4
Anna Hallgren L6K12 grp2 9.225 3 9.300 4T 9.250 8 9.450 2T 37.225 4
Aleyna Aksu L6K12 grp2 9.050 8T 9.350 3 9.125 10 9.250 7 36.775 5
Cara Skillman L6K12 grp2 9.050 8T 9.500 1 9.175 9 8.950 13 36.675 6
Alma Moncada L6K12 grp2 8.800 11 8.875 11 8.575 14T 8.925 14 35.175 14
Jillian Lehmann L6K12 grp3 9.100 8T 8.800 9 9.275 6 9.000 11 36.175 7

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Skylar Sensi L6K12 grp1 9.250 3 9.050 10T 9.575 5 9.375 3T 37.250 4
Anna Hallgren L6K12 grp2 9.225 3 9.300 4T 9.250 8 9.450 2T 37.225 4
Aleyna Aksu L6K12 grp2 9.050 8T 9.350 3 9.125 10 9.250 7 36.775 5
Cara Skillman L6K12 grp2 9.050 8T 9.500 1 9.175 9 8.950 13 36.675 6
Alma Moncada L6K12 grp2 8.800 11 8.875 11 8.575 14T 8.925 14 35.175 14
Jillian Lehmann L6K12 grp3 9.100 8T 8.800 9 9.275 6 9.000 11 36.175 7

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Brianna Ancharski L8H9 grp1 8.900 2T 9.625 1 9.625 1 9.550 1 37.700 1
Kelsey McCabe L8H9 grp1 9.350 1 9.375 2 9.500 3 9.325 5 37.550 2
Ava Ramirez L8H9 grp1 8.300 8 8.475 9 8.100 13 9.050 11 33.925 10
Jillian Riggio L8H9 grp2 9.225 1 9.275 3 9.450 1 9.350 3 37.300 1
Kendall Totten L8H9 grp2 8.650 5 8.650 10T 8.125 10 9.025 11 34.450 10
Ciara Graham L8H9 grp3 8.475 5 8.675 8 9.275 2T 9.375 3 35.800 3
Madison Lehmann L8H9 grp3 8.175 9 7.925 11 8.900 5 9.400 2 34.400 8
Sofia Moreno L8H9 grp3 8.250 6T 7.700 13 7.975 12 9.325 5 33.250 9

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Lauren Cashman L9H5 grp1 9.225 2T 8.600 6 9.400 2 9.175 2 36.400 1
Alisha Werlen L9H5 grp1 8.850 8 9.300 1 9.225 4 9.000 4T 36.375 2
Libby Howe L9H5 grp2 9.000 6T 8.700 2T 9.225 1 9.000 5 35.925 2
Stephanie Zannella L9H5 grp3 9.175 3 8.150 8 9.125 1 8.500 9 34.950 3
Gabrielle Lange L9H5 grp3 9.000 5 8.525 5 - 12T 8.850 5 26.375 11

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Ashlyn LaClair L10D6 grp1 9.250 5 7.400 13 8.550 8 9.450 1T 34.650 3T
Jenna Cashman L10D6 grp1 9.175 6 8.275 3 7.150 14 9.400 3 34.000 8T
Venesa Deniz L10D6 grp2 9.000 6 8.850 6 8.300 9 9.275 2T 35.425 4
Jordyn Zieden-Weber L10D6 grp2 - 12T 8.150 9 - - - - 8.150 14
Mei-Li Costa L10D6 grp3 - 15 7.700 12 8.650 11 - 13T 16.350 15
Alexsis Rubio L10D6 grp4 9.700 1 9.325 5 8.000 13 9.050 6T 36.075 7

Pumpkin Cup 2016

October 24 - 25, 2016

Level 3 Individual Results

Name Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
SARA DAMON Level 3 Age 8 8.550 11 9.125 6 9.200 2 8.900 9 35.775 7
LEILA WISAKSONO Level 3 Age 8 8.450 15 8.125 15 5.300 15 8.375 14 30.250 15
EMILY YUDILEVICH Level 3 Age 6-7 9.100 6 8.575 10 9.325 1 9.025 5 36.025 2
HYUNAH SOPHIE NAPIER Level 3 Age 6-7 9.050 7 8.575 11 8.500 6 8.425 12 34.550 8
JULIA KOCIK Level 3 Age 6-7 9.275 3 8.800 7 8.300 8 8.075 14 34.450 9
ROWAN LACY-CANCEL Level 3 Age 6-7 8.550 16 8.100 15 9.075 3 8.650 10 34.375 10
SYLVIE LEGINS Level 3 Age 6-7 8.950 10 8.450 13 7.400 16 8.550 11 33.350 14
CLAUDIA FISHER Level 3 Age 6-7 8.300 18 8.250 14 7.150 18 7.650 17 31.350 18

Level 4 Individual Results

Name Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
ALYCE BAIRD Level 4 Age 7-8 8.200 8 9.075 1 8.650 8 8.850 8 34.775 2
WREN WILLIAMSON Level 4 Age 7-8 8.400 6 7.900 8 8.600 10 8.400 13 33.300 8
MARIA RYCHKOVA Level 4 Age 7-8 7.950 12 7.350 10 8.950 5 9.000 4 33.250 9
JULIANA BOORSTEIN Level 4 Age 7-8 8.450 4 6.000 13 9.025 3 9.250 3 32.725 11
TIEN YA SAFKO Level 4 Age 7-8 8.000 11 6.300 11 8.650 9 8.650 12 31.600 12
LILLY THATCHER Level 4 Age 7-8 8.050 10 6.300 12 8.450 12 8.750 9 31.550 13
NYLA GREEN Level 4 Age 10 8.550 6 8.750 4 9.025 8 8.650 12 34.975 6
SONIA POLLOCK Level 4 Age 10 8.250 12 7.900 10 9.200 3 8.750 10 34.100 9

Sectional # 1

rebound gymnastics

 

Level 3 individual scores

Name Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Sara Damon 8 yr olds 9.100 11 8.750 7 8.900 9 8.875 8 35.625 7
Leila Wisaksono 8 yr olds 9.350 1 7.850 18 8.150 17 8.150 21 33.500 19
Emily Yudilevich 6 - 7 yr olds 9.225 5 8.500 9 8.650 4 8.750 4 35.125 4
Sylvie Legins 6 - 7 yr olds 9.400 2 8.300 12 8.800 3 8.600 9 35.100 5
Rowan Lacy-Cancel 6 - 7 yr olds 8.800 18 8.550 7 8.300 14 8.650 8 34.300 7
Julia Kocik 6 - 7 yr olds 8.925 12 8.450 10 7.900 19 8.500 11 33.775 13
Hyunah Sophie Napier 6 - 7 yr olds 8.900 16 7.650 24 8.350 12 8.350 18 33.250 17
Claudia Fisher 6 - 7 yr olds 8.900 17 7.450 24 8.200 16 7.850 27 32.400 25

Level 4 Individual Scores

Name Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Maria Rychkova 7 - 8 yr olds 8.625 12 8.650 7 9.300 2 8.350 20 34.925 9
Alyce Baird 7 - 8 yr olds 9.425 20 8.800 6 8.650 18 8.875 4 34.750 10
Juliana Boorstein 7 - 8 yr olds 8.450 19 8.300 15 8.950 9 8.950 3 34.650 11
Wren Williamson 7 - 8 yr olds 8.575 14 8.250 17 8.450 22 8.500 13 33.775 19
TienYa Safko 7 - 8 yr olds 8.425 21 7.900 23 8.550 19 8.450 14 33.325 23
Lilly Thatcher 7 - 8 yr olds 8.250 24 7.100 25 8.550 20 8.400 17 32.300 25
Nyla Green 10 yr olds 8.300 10 8.950 4 8.950 4 8.350 8 34.550 5
Sonia Pollock 10 yr olds 8.150 11 7.600 11 9.200 2 8.400 6 33.350 10

No Fall Festival

Star bound gymnastics

Level 3 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sara Damon Srs. 9.000 3T 9.100 2 8.450 4 9.350 2 35.900 2
Syvie Legins Srs. 9.300 3T 8.600 6 9.100 2 8.450 7 35.150 3
Rowan Lacy-Cancel Srs. 8.900 5T 8.400 8 8.900 3 8.900 3 35.100 4
Emily Yudilevich Srs. 9.050 2 8.500 7 8.200 7 8.750 4 34.500 5
Leila Wisaksono Srs. 8.900 5T 8.800 4 8.400 5 8.200 9 34.300 6
Hyunah Sophie Napier Srs. 8.500 9 8.700 5 8.300 6 8.500 5T 34.000 7T
Julia Kocik Srs. 8.600 8 9.000 3 8.100 9 8.300 8 34.000 7T
Claudia Fisher Srs. 8.800 7 8.100 9 8.150 8 8.500 5T 33.550 9

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Maria Rychkova Srs. 8.700 2T 8.800 3T 9.400 1 8.950 4 35.850 2
Alyce Baird Srs. 8.700 2T 8.800 3T 9.050 3 8.450 8 35.000 3
Nyla Green Srs. 8.000 7T 9.000 2 8.850 5T 8.800 5T 34.650 4
Juliana Boorstein Srs. 8.600 5 7.700 8 8.800 7 9.100 2T 34.200 5
Lilly Thatcher Srs. 8.400 6 7.900 6 8.900 4 8.600 7 33.800 6
Wren Williamson Srs. 8.700 2T 8.100 5 8.300 8T 8.400 9 33.500 7
Sonia Pollock Srs. 7.700 9 7.800 7 8.850 5T 9.100 2T 33.450 8
TienYa Safko Srs. 8.000 7T 7.000 9 8.300 8T 8.800 5T 32.100 9

Christmas City Classic 2016

bethelehem, pa

 

Level 3 Individual Results

Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Claudia Fisher Jr. A 8.900 9T 8.300 7T 8.500 7 8.350 9 34.050 7
Julia Kocik Jr. B 9.500 1 9.050 2 9.300 1 8.800 2 36.650 1
Emily Yudilevich Jr. B 9.200 3 9.300 1 9.025 2 8.900 1 36.425 2
Rowan Lacy-Cancel Jr. B 8.550 11 8.850 4T 8.850 5 8.625 4 34.875 3
Hyunah Sophie Napier Jr. B 8.650 10 8.950 3 8.000 10 8.725 3 34.325 5
Sara Damon Sr. A 9.100 8T 9.100 2 9.400 1 8.850 3T 36.450 2
Leila Wisaksono Sr. A 7.300 15 9.000 4T 8.750 8 8.650 9 33.700 13T

Level 4 Individual Results

Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Claudia Fisher Jr. A 8.900 9T 8.300 7T 8.500 7 8.350 9 34.050 7
Julia Kocik Jr. B 9.500 1 9.050 2 9.300 1 8.800 2 36.650 1
Emily Yudilevich Jr. B 9.200 3 9.300 1 9.025 2 8.900 1 36.425 2
Rowan Lacy-Cancel Jr. B 8.550 11 8.850 4T 8.850 5 8.625 4 34.875 3
Hyunah Sophie Napier Jr. B 8.650 10 8.950 3 8.000 10 8.725 3 34.325 5
Sara Damon Sr. A 9.100 8T 9.100 2 9.400 1 8.850 3T 36.450 2
Leila Wisaksono Sr. A 7.300 15 9.000 4T 8.750 8 8.650 9 33.700 13T

Level 5 Individual Results

Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Skylar Sensi Jr. A 8.900 2 8.850 2 9.375 1 9.300 1T 36.425 1
Sophia Cassese Jr. A 8.600 5 9.325 1 9.025 7 9.250 3 36.100 2
Faith Cascella Jr. B 9.175 2 9.000 1 9.200 2 9.250 3 36.625 1
Madeline Christensen Jr. B 8.650 6 8.750 2 9.000 5T 8.750 8 35.150 5
Anna Hallgren Sr. A 9.000 3T 9.300 1 9.650 1 9.275 2 37.225 1
Julianna DiSciascio Sr. A 9.125 1 9.000 3 9.350 3 9.250 3T 36.625 2
Abigail Nitti Sr. A 7.850 8 9.150 2 8.625 6 9.150 4T 34.775 4
Olivia Sison Sr. B 9.500 1 8.550 2 8.350 7 9.550 1 35.950 2

Level 6 Individual Results

Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Aleyna Aksu Jr. B 9.025 2 9.450 1 9.050 8T 9.600 2 37.125 2
Cara Skillman Jr. C 9.100 2 9.400 1 9.425 1T 9.550 2 37.475 1
Alma Moncada Jr. C 8.650 8 8.500 9 8.925 10 9.700 1 35.775 5
Jillian Lehmann Sr. A 8.700 5 8.875 2 9.125 12 9.625 1 36.325 5
Kerstyn Johnson Sr. B 8.850 3T 8.700 7 8.725 13T 9.650 1 35.925 4

Level 7 Individual Results

Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Chiara Oshiro Jr. A 9.600 1 9.100 5 9.000 6 9.650 1 37.350 1
Taylor Stables Jr. A - 9T 9.300 3 9.300 3T 9.475 2 28.075 9
Nichole Pagano Jr. A - 10T 9.175 4 8.575 9 - 10 17.750 10
Kendall Totten Sr. A 9.525 1 9.550 1 9.650 1 9.550 3 38.275 1

Level 8 Individual Results

Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Kelsey McCabe Jr. A 9.000 4 9.875 1 9.150 5 9.375 4 37.400 2
Brianna Ancharski Jr. A 9.175 2 9.300 5T 9.400 3 9.400 2T 37.275 3
Avery Kopecky Jr. A - 10T - 10 9.475 2 9.125 7 18.600 10
Ava Ramirez Jr. B 9.125 3T 9.100 4 8.675 8 9.150 3 36.050 2
Zoe Kitson Jr. B 8.950 4 8.875 7 8.825 6T 8.950 7 35.600 5
Jillian Riggio Sr. A 9.550 1T 9.100 3 9.350 1 9.275 2 37.275 1
Madison Lehmann Sr. A 8.600 5 8.325 8 8.950 5 9.200 3 35.075 6
Sofia Moreno Sr. B 8.575 8T 9.050 5 8.325 9 9.100 5 35.050 7
Ciara Graham Sr. B 8.575 9T 7.050 10 9.500 1 9.500 2 34.625 8

Greater New York Invitational 

December 2016

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen 12 and under 9.450 2 8.875 5T 9.450 3 9.000 2T 36.775 1
Lauren Cashman 12 and under 9.425 3 9.000 2 9.650 1 8.300 7 36.375 2
Sydney Wells 12 and under 9.350 5 8.875 6T 8.950 5 8.500 6 35.675 5

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Cashman 15 yrs and under 9.775 2 9.600 1 9.600 1 8.100 12 37.075 1
Vanesa Deniz 15 yrs and under 8.975 11 9.275 2 8.850 6 8.700 9T 35.800 4
Ashlyn LaClair 15 yrs and under 9.300 7T 8.000 12 9.300 2 8.600 10 35.200 6
Jenna Cashman 15 yrs and under 0.000 14T 9.050 4 9.100 5T 8.950 7 27.100 14
Alexsis Rubio 16 yrs and under 9.725 2 9.350 1 9.325 2 9.425 1 37.825 1

Winter Bowl 2017

atlantic coast gymnastics
january 6th - 8th, 2017

Level 5 Individual Results

Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Faith Cascella Juniors 9.300 3 8.550 9 8.925 7 9.525 1 36.300 5
Madeline Christensen Juniors 9.000 4 8.325 12 8.550 8 9.100 8 34.975 9
Sophia Cassese Juniors 8.350 13 8.550 10 8.525 9 9.175 6 34.600 10
Julianna DiSciascio Seniors 9.500 2 8.900 2 9.250 1 9.050 3 36.700 1
Olivia Sison Seniors 9.750 1 8.350 5 7.825 9 9.275 1 35.200 2
Abigail Nitti Seniors 9.050 3 9.050 1 8.150 5 8.950 7 35.200 3

Level 6 Individual Results

Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Skylar Sensi Juniors 9.575 3 8.900 6 8.725 12 9.325 5 36.525 4
Cara Skillman Mids 9.100 4 9.500 1 8.625 10 9.225 5 36.450 3
Aleyna Aksu Mids 9.200 3 9.500 2 8.050 11 9.175 8 35.925 5
Anna Hallgren Mids 9.025 6 8.350 9 8.950 3 9.600 2 35.925 4
Alma Moncada Mids 8.275 11 8.900 5 8.650 9 8.400 12 34.225 10
Kerstyn Johnson Seniors 9.150 4 8.850 3 9.300 2 9.500 2 36.800 1
Jillian Lehmann Seniors 8.650 9 8.850 4 9.225 3 9.625 1 36.350 3

Level 7 Individual Results

Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro Juniors 9.675 1 8.900 5 9.525 3 9.475 1 37.575 1
Taylor Stables Juniors 9.050 13 8.750 8 9.575 1 9.425 3 36.800 3
Nichole Pagano Juniors 9.425 3 8.850 6 8.625 10 0.000 15 26.900 15

Level 8 Individual Results

Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kelsey McCabe Juniors 9.000 2 9.300 3 9.300 3 9.550 2 37.150 1
Brianna Ancharski Juniors 9.050 1 9.275 4 9.425 1 9.150 8 36.900 2
Avery Kopecky Juniors 8.000 12 9.000 7 9.200 4 9.550 4 35.750 7
Ava Ramirez Juniors 7.950 13 7.700 12 8.900 6 9.425 7 33.975 11
Jillian Riggio Mids 9.375 1 8.850 6 9.525 1 9.300 4 37.050 2
Kendall Totten Mids 8.550 8 7.875 9 9.450 3 0.000 12 25.875 12
Ciara Graham Seniors 8.225 7 8.600 5 9.075 3 9.400 1 35.300 3