Pumpkin Cup 2017

october 25, 2017

 

Level 3 Individual Results

Name Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
RILEY HOFFMAN Level 3 Age 6-7 9.050 11 7.750 21 8.750 9 8.675 16 34.225 13
KATHERINE KAZANOV Level 3 Age 6-7 8.625 23 8.600 8 8.050 21 8.800 14 34.075 14
ISABELLA SPENSER Level 3 Age 8 9.125 5 8.350 13 7.750 13 8.900 10 34.125 13

Level 4 Individual Results

Name Age V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
SARA DAMON Level 4 Age 9 8.000 13 8.650 7 9.200 5 9.100 12 34.950 9
LEILA WISAKSONO Level 4 Age 9 8.000 14 7.700 14 9.000 9 9.125 11 33.825 12
SYLVIE LEGINS Level 4 Age 9 8.200 11 6.500 16 8.325 16 9.300 8 32.325 15
EMILY YUDILEVICH Level 4 Age 7-8 8.450 6 8.575 6 9.225 4 9.375 4 35.625 4
SIERRA FOY Level 4 Age 7-8 8.500 5 8.725 4 9.300 3 8.700 9 35.225 7
HYUNAH SOPHIE NAPIER Level 4 Age 7-8 7.850 8 8.150 7 9.150 9 9.175 6 34.325 8
ROWAN LACY-CANCEL Level 4 Age 7-8 7.650 10 8.150 8 9.225 6 9.000 8 34.025 9

Sectionals #1
Jersey Shore Gymnastics

 

Level 3 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Riley Hoffman 6 -7 9.300 4 8.550 6T 9.025 4T 8.900 6 35.775 4
Katherine Kazanov 6 -7 8.900 11T 8.225 8 8.600 11T 8.600 15 34.325 10T
Isabella Spenser 8 9.200 12 8.800 7 8.475 12 8.750 12T 35.225 8

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Emily Yudilevich 7 - 8 8.850 7 8.675 7 9.425 4 9.225 4 36.175 5
Sierra Foy 7 - 8 8.750 8T 9.050 4 9.200 8 8.500 15 35.500 7
Rowan Lacy-Cancel 7 - 8 8.650 11T 7.950 12 9.350 6 8.350 16 34.300 11T
Julia Kocik 7 - 8 8.450 15 7.850 13 8.575 11 8.725 13 33.600 13
Hyunah Sophie Napier 7 - 8 8.050 16 7.800 14 8.275 16 8.950 8T 33.075 15
Sara Damon 9 8.650 13 7.850 11T 9.500 4 9.250 2 35.250 6T
Sylvie Legins 9 8.950 6T 7.200 18T 8.875 13 8.800 12 33.825 13
Leila Wisaksono 9 8.600 14 7.050 20 8.925 10T 8.975 7T 33.075 15

Christmas at Chesapeake 2017

Level 10 Individual Results

Alisha Werlen Level 10 Jr. A 9.175 6 8.850 7 7.450 9 8.250 8 33.725 9
Stephanie Zannella Level 10 Jr. B 8.900 12 7.300 12 9.425 4T 9.000 8T 35.000 10
Vanessa Deniz Level 10 Sr. A 9.325 8 9.475 1 9.550 2 9.050 5T 37.400 1
Gabrielle Lange Level 10 Sr. A 8.850 11 - 11T 8.050 12 8.650 9 25.550 12
Harriette Murtland Level 10 Sr. B 8.950 11 8.500 12 7.250 13 0.000 14T 24.700 12
Kameryn Furiness Level 10 Sr. B 0.000 - 8.200 13 0.000 - 8.700 10T 16.900 13T

Paul Ruggeri Invitational 2018

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Riley Skinner 7 - 9 8.350 9 7.650 11 8.700 10 8.950 11T 33.650 11T
Maria Rychkova 7 - 9 8.375 8 8.900 6T 8.800 9T 9.100 8 35.175 6
Alyce Baird 7 - 9 8.225 10T 8.900 7T 8.600 11 8.950 10T 34.675 8
Sydney Sheppard 7 - 9 8.225 11T 7.800 10T 9.050 6 8.800 12 33.875 9
TienYa Safko 7 - 9 7.750 12 8.400 8 8.375 12 9.125 7T 33.650 10T

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Skylar Sensi 7 - 10 9.050 5 9.275 1 9.175 5 9.675 2 37.175 3
Sophia Cassese 7 - 10 9.250 2 9.000 5T 9.300 4 9.300 4 36.850 5
Anna Hallgren 11 9.400 2 9.000 7 9.650 1 9.800 1 37.850 1
Faith Cascella 11 9.350 4T 9.025 6 9.400 4 9.400 4 37.175 4
Aleyna Aksu 11 9.150 8 9.050 5 9.000 9 9.375 5T 36.575 7
Cara Skillman 11 9.300 6T 8.600 9 7.900 10 9.375 7T 35.175 10
Olivia Sison 13+ 9.425 2 9.250 2 9.275 1 9.700 1 37.650 1

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Lucie Kirchner 12 8.800 2 9.525 1 8.800 5T 9.300 4 36.425 1
Kathryn McSweeney 12 8.450 3 9.050 5 8.650 8 9.400 2 35.550 5
Arianna McSweeney 12 8.300 6T 0.000 - 8.300 9 9.175 8T 25.775 9
Chiara Oshiro 9 - 11 8.550 5 9.050 13T 9.200 8 9.500 2 36.300 6
Nicole Pagano 9 - 11 8.600 4T 9.375 6 8.950 10T 9.150 8 36.075 8
Kendall Totten 13+ 9.400 2 9.425 2 8.950 6 9.275 6 37.050 3
Cecilia Childers 13+ 8.350 9 9.225 5T 9.150 2 9.425 4 36.150 4

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Brianna Ancharski 10 - 12 9.575 1 0.000 2T 9.375 1 9.000 1 27.950 2
Amanda Siskind 13 - 14 6.000 5 0.000 6T 8.650 5 8.750 4 23.400 6
Rachel Lange 15+ 0.000 10 9.100 1 0.000 10 0.000 10 9.100 10

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Stephanie Zannella 12 - 15 9.150 2 7.750 4 9.025 1 9.025 2 34.950 2
Ashlynn LaClaire 12 - 15 0.000 3T 9.300 1 8.825 2 0.000 5T 18.125 3
Vanesa Deniz 16+ 9.250 5 9.425 1 9.400 4 9.450 3 37.525 2T
Alexsis Rubio 16+ 9.600 1 9.350 2 9.450 2 9.000 7 37.400 3
Harriette Murtland 16+ 9.000 8 9.175 4 7.550 8 0.000 9T 25.725 9
Gabrielle Lange 16+ 9.100 6 0.000 10 6.500 10 0.000 10T 15.600 10

Starstruck Invitational 2018

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Olivia Sison Sr. B 9.575 1 9.375 1 8.800 3 9.600 1 37.350 1
Skylar Sensi Jr. A 9.450 1 9.400 1 9.100 4T 9.400 2 37.350 1
Aleyna Aksu Jr. B 9.325 3T 9.500 1 8.925 5 9.500 2 37.250 1
Faith Cascella Jr. A 9.275 4 9.350 2 9.150 2T 9.350 3 37.125 2
Cara Skillman Jr. B 9.325 3T 9.175 2 9.125 2 9.325 3 36.950 2
Anna Hallgren Jr. B 9.400 1T 9.125 3 8.800 6 9.600 1 36.925 3
Sophia Cassese Jr. A 8.950 11 9.100 5 8.400 14 9.250 7T 35.750 5
Summer Reneo Jr. A 9.200 5T 0.000 14T 9.175 1 9.050 13 27.425 15

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Kendall Totten Sr. A 9.200 2 9.425 1 9.500 1 9.150 6T 37.275 1
Lucie Kirchner Jr. B 9.150 3 9.575 1 9.225 1 8.650 11 36.600 1
Chiara Oshiro Jr. A 8.500 6 9.125 1 8.750 7T 9.100 4 35.475 4
Cecilia Childers Sr. A 8.450 8 9.150 5 8.650 9 9.200 5 45.450 5
Nicole Pagano Jr. A 8.600 5 8.150 11 9.025 3 8.725 8 34.500 5
Kathryn McSweeney Sr. A 8.150 12 9.250 4 7.500 14 9.150 6T 34.050 9
Arianna McSweeney Sr. A 8.300 10 0.000 14 8.500 11 8.500 13T 25.300 14

Sand Dollar Invitational 2018

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Emily Yudilevich Jr. A 8.700 11T 8.475 14 9.400 6T 9.225 3 35.800 7
Julia Kocik Jr. A 8.700 11T 8.925 4 9.225 9 8.800 10T 35.650 9
Sierra Foy Jr. A 9.000 4 9.075 2 8.100 22 8.375 19 34.550 12T
Hyunah Sophie Jr. A 8.400 18T 8.200 16 9.250 8 8.550 14 34.400 14
Rowan Lacy-Cancel Jr. A 7.800 22 8.175 17 9.150 10 8.775 12 33.900 18
Sylvie Legins Jr. A 8.250 20 7.750 21 8.900 13 8.475 17 33.375 20

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alyce Baird Jr. A 8.850 8 8.750 6 8.850 11 9.050 11 35.500 6
TienYa Safko Jr. A 7.600 17 8.500 9 9.300 3 9.100 10 34.500 12
Sydney Sheppard Jr. A 7.800 16 9.050 2 9.175 4 8.350 17 34.375 14
Riley Skinner Jr. A 8.100 14 7.400 15 8.450 16 8.925 13T 32.875 16

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Amanda Siskind Jr. B 9.350 3 0.000 6T 7.350 4 8.825 3T 25.525 4
Jillian Riggio Jr. B 0.000 7 8.250 4 0.000 5T 0.000 5T 8.250 7

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Gabrielle Lange Middle 8.925 10 0.000 11T 5.900 13 8.650 8 23.475 11
Jordyn Zieden-Weber Middle 9.050 7T 8.425 4 0.000 14 0.000 13T 17.475 13
Harriette Murtland Older 9.025 5 6.600 8 7.000 6 0.000 7T 22.625 6
Alisha Werlen Jr. A 9.375 9 7.700 16 9.300 7 0.000 17T 26.075 17
Vanesa Deniz Sr. A 9.700 5T 9.300 6 9.450 5 9.550 5T 38.000 4
Ashlynn LaClaire Sr. A 9.625 7 8.950 9 9.000 9T 8.650 12 36.225 11
Alexsis Rubio Sr. B 9.925 1 9.375 8 9.625 1 9.300 10T 38.125 4

Heart of Champions 2018

Level 7 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Sophia Cassese Jr. A 9.150 4T 9.125 7 9.000 8 9.300 4 36.575 3
Faith Cascella Jr. B 9.200 1T 9.225 3T 9.150 5 9.350 2 36.925 3
Aleyna Aksu Jr. C 9.200 4 9.350 4 8.950 4 9.200 5 36.700 3
Cara Skillman Jr. C 9.225 3 8.800 8 8.900 10 9.400 2 36.325 5T
Julianna DiSciascio Jr. C 9.000 6 8.900 7 8.925 7T 8.525 13 35.350 9
Olivia Sision Sr. B 9.600 1 9.300 1 9.350 2 9.550 1 37.800 1

Level 8 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Chiara Oshiro Jr. A 8.600 5 9.100 4 9.550 1T 9.650 1T 36.900 2
Lucie Kirchner Jr. B 9.375 2T 9.475 4 9.375 2 9.150 7 37.375 3
Kathryn McSweeney Jr. B 8.350 7 8.850 6 9.425 1 8.700 10 35.325 6
Arianna McSweeney Jr. B 9.125 8 0.000 11 9.200 3 9.300 4 26.625 10
Kendall Totten Jr. C 9.125 4 8.875 5 9.150 8T 0.000 12 27.150 12

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Jillian Riggio Jr. A 8.950 8 9.050 3T 9.300 4 8.825 12 36.125 4
Rachel Lange Sr. B 8.900 2 8.575 6 0.000 10 9.375 1T 26.850 5

Level 10 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alisha Werlen Jr. A 9.150 5 9.175 6 8.050 8 8.900 7 35.950 5
Stephanie Zannella Jr. B 9.225 3 8.050 6 9.050 2T 9.125 4 35.450 3
Vanesa Deniz Sr. A 9.600 2 8.175 4 9.650 1 8.800 5 36.225 3
Gabrielle Lange Sr. A 8.825 7 0.000 7T 0.000 8T 8.950 4 17.775 8
Harriette Murtland Sr. B 8.675 7 8.700 3 7.650 6 8.200 6 33.225 5
Alexsis Rubio Sr. B 9.150 4 0.000 6T 0.000 9 0.000 8T 9.150 8

Twilight Knight 2018

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group VT VT Pl. UB UB Pl. BB BB Pl. FX FX Pl. AA AA Pl.
Alyce Baird Jr. A 9.175 12 8.950 11 9.075 11 9.375 11 36.575 12
TienYa Safko Jr. A 8.850 15 8.300 15 8.850 15 9.275 15 35.275 15
Sydney Sheppard Jr. A 8.450 17 8.450 14 8.975 13 9.025 17 34.900 16
Riley Skinner Jr. A 8.650 16 8.100 17 8.450 17 9.325 13 34.525 17

Level 3 State Championship 2018

Level 3 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Katherine Kazanov 6 yrs Old 9.325 4 8.650 10 9.075 8 8.900 10 35.950 9
Riley Hoffman 7 yrs Sr. 9.400 4 9.000 15 8.875 13 9.100 13 36.375 10
Isabella Spencer 8 yrs old Sr. 9.175 20 8.750 30 8.350 29 8.675 35 34.950 30

Level 4 State Championship 2018

Level 4 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Sierra Foy 7/8 yr Jr. 9.200 13 9.050 11 9.425 8 8.650 28 36.325 14
Hyunah Sophie Napier 7/8 yr Jr. 8.850 26 8.100 28 9.325 15 9.300 16 35.575 23
Emily Yudilevich 7/8 yr Sr. 9.000 19 9.000 17 9.150 19 9.350 8 36.500 14
Rowan Lacy-Cancel 7/8 yr Sr. 8.900 23 8.725 19 9.425 9 9.100 17 36.150 19
Julia Kocik 7/8 yr Sr. 8.900 25 8.650 20 8.650 29 8.650 27 34.850 26
Sylvie Legins 9 yr Jr. 9.150 13 8.200 31 9.075 27 8.750 33 35.175 25
Leila Wisaksono 9 yr Sr. 9.175 12 7.950 27 9.425 7 9.025 20 35.575 18
Sara Damon 9 yr Sr. 8.750 30 7.750 30 9.275 10 9.100 17 34.875 26

Jersey Shore Sectionals

Level 6 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
TienYa Safko 7-9 yr old 9.000 4 8.550 6 9.000 3 9.300 3 35.850 4
Sydney Sheppard 7-9 yr old 8.500 9 9.325 3 8.850 5 9.000 9 35.675 5
Alyce Baird 7-9 yr old 8.675 8 8.750 4 8.550 8 9.050 8 35.025 6
Riley Skinner 7-9 yr old 9.250 3 7.450 9 7.650 10 9.175 5 33.525 10

Level 9 State Championship 2018

Level 9 Individual Results

Gymnast Name Age Group V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Brianna Ancharski Jr. A 9.250 2 8.600 9 9.425 3 9.400 3 36.675 2
Lauren Cashman Jr. A - - - - 7.000 16 9.300 6 16.300 17
Amanda Siskind Jr. B 9.150 4 - - 7.800 17 9.150 7 26.100 16
Jillian Riggio Jr. C 9.150 5 9.125 3 9.275 3 9.325 5 36.875 1
Sydney Wells Jr. C - - 8.200 11 - - - - 8.200 21
Rachel Lange Sr. B 9.000 5 8.350 12 - - 9.350 2 26.700 16